Privacy policy 

20-04-05 InuloxLogo-01_edited.png

Introduction

Thank you for your interest in Inulox Ltd (referred to collectively here as "Inulox", "we", "us" or "our"). The safety of your personal data is important to us. This site describes what data we collect and how we handle your data. Your data will be processed in accordance with legal data protection regulations. Please note that our site contains links to other websites, where we cannot control the associated data and data protection regulations.

 

What data do we collect?

We collect data that is technically necessary for communication between your internet browser and our web server:

  • The visited domain

  • The date and time of the request

  • The IP address of the requesting computer

  • The web browser, system language, and device type used

  • The page from which the file was requested

We also collect data you supply to us if you contact us by email.

 

How do we collect your data?

Most data are recorded during a running connection between your internet browser and our web server. If you contact us by email, we will store your e-mail address and contact data.

 

How will we use your data?

We will not share your data with third parties without your consent. We collect data to enable a comfortable experience with our website and to understand how you interact with the content on our website. We collect data you supply to us by email to allow us to respond to you queries.

 

How will your data be stored?

Our website is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

 

What are your data protection rights?

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data from Inulox. We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Inulox correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that Inulox completes information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Inulox erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Inulox restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Inulox’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the to request that Inulox transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

We have one month to respond to your requests.

 

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

We use cookies to improve the functionality of our website. The cookies are used to recognize you on our website. We use essential cookies placed on our site by Wix.com. The cookies help us:

  • Ensure the platform is safe and secure

  • Ensure a smooth experience for website visitors

  • Monitor and analyse the performance, operation and effectiveness of our website

 

Privacy policies of other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy only applies to our website. If you follow a link to another website, please consult their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

We regularly review our privacy policy. Any updates to our privacy policy will be placed on this website. Inulox’s privacy policy was last updated on 05 October 2021.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Inulox’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Email us - contact@inulox.com

Write to us – 30 Upper High Street, Thame, Oxfordshire, England, OX9 3EZ

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).